FY200X -XX Page 6of6 ALV Section Explanation 1.01.010 Change to accurate reference from 29.48.180 to 29.25.050 And AS 29.25.050 1.01.030 "Within three years after incorporation of a municipality, the municipal clerk or the clerk's designee shall have prepared a general codification of all municipal ordinances of general applicability having the force and effect of law. The municipal code shall be revised and printed at least every five years, unless the code is kept current by regular supplements." 1.01.040 1.10.020 Included historical wording regarding the code. April 4, 1974 original code was published by Book Publishing Company and was updated by supplements by the same company. January 1987 clerk's office assumed the responsibility of updating the code by supplements.