Id. The order stated that it superseded any inconsistent provisions in the Department's regulations. Id. On December 2, 1980, Congress amended ANCSA to establish a two -year statute of limitations for bringing actions for judicial review of 10 the decisions made by the Secretary under ANCSA. 43 U.S.C. § 1632. The statute required such actions to be brought "within two years after the day the Secretary's decision becomes final or December 2, 1980, whichever is later." Id. 2. Petitioner's action against the Secretary.